Photo crop (passport)

Electron

The Best Radio Controlled Yacht in the World

AAR 2014 Prizegiving 2

Results of Open Regattas

2018 Electron International Regatta (EIR)

Held: 5th May 2018

Venue: Orakei Basin, Auckland

Host:: Otakei Yacht Club

EIR Fleet Racing - Line

1. Greg Stenbeck
2. Ian Kohler
3. John Macaulay

EIR Fleet Racing - Handicap

1. Sandy Grigg
2. Ian Kohler
3. Phil Ruddenklau

EIR Match Racing

Due to weather and wind conditions, the March Racing
was abandoned, with a new date to be set.

Click for Full Results Speadsheet

2018 EIR Photos will be available soon

2018 Onepoto Open Regatta

Held on 3rd March 2018

Venue: Onepoto Domain Pond

Host: Onepoto Electron Group & Bunny Nicholson

Handicap - ONEPOTO CUP

1. Bob Sarney
2. Graham Murray
3. Bill Herald

Line - JIM LIDGARD MEMORIAL TROPHY

1. Bunny Nicholson
2. Greg Stenbeck
3. John Rountree

Click to view Full Results

2018 Lady of the Lake Trophy

Held in conjunction with the Onepoto Regatta

1. Onepoto Electron Group
2. Buckland Beach Yacht Club
3. Orakei Yacht Club
4. Watchman Island Yacht Club
5. Rarotonga Sailing Club

Click to view Full Results

The following 2018 Regatta Results

are yet to be updated

2017 177th Auckland Anniversary Regatta

Held: 30th January 2017

Venue: Marine Industry Association Pontoon - Westhaven

Host: Ray Nixon PRO and Bernie Nixon - Starts and Results

1. Greg Stenbeck - Orakei Yacht Club
2. Bruce Watson - Onepoto and OYC
3. Neville Paul - WIYC and OYC

Click to view Full Results

All competitors wish to thank
Ray Nixon for being PRO for
the day, and Bernie for again
supporting us Electron sailors
with starts and results.

2018 Electron International Regatta WINNER

Greg Stenbeck
is presented with the Trophy by Sue Townson

AAR 2014 Prizegiving 1

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player